Bougie Tomate – Carrière Frères
Bougie Tomate – Carrière Frères, vue 2
Bougie Tomate – Carrière Frères, vue 3
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Bougie Tomate – Carrière Frères
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Bougie Tomate – Carrière Frères, vue 2
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Bougie Tomate – Carrière Frères, vue 3

Tomate Candle

Vendor
Carrière Frères
Regular price
€54,00
Sale price
€54,00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included.

Our view

Tomate is the vegetable garden in summer: a tomato leaf crushed between your fingers, green, sharp and slightly sweet. A surprising and very natural candle, loved by garden lovers and anyone looking for a home fragrance out of the ordinary.

The mood

Perfect in spring and summer, in a kitchen, conservatory or bright room. Its scent is fresh and green.

The notes

Accord: tomato leaf, green and slightly tangy notes
Olfactory family: green

If you love Tomate…

Find the same scent as a diffuser, or discover the other botanical candles in the Carrière Frères collection: rosemary, fig tree, spearmint…

The house of Carrière Frères

Founded in 1884 and awarded a gold medal at the 1889 World Fair, the Carrière Frères wax manufactory was revived by the house of Trudon. Its candles pay tribute to the plates of 19th-century botanical encyclopaedias.

At Passage 31, Nantes

Passage 31 is the exclusive Carrière Frères stockist in Nantes. Find the collection in our boutiques in the Passage Pommeraye and at 9 rue du Couëdic, or order online.

Size: 185 g (approx. 45 to 50 h), H 9 cm – €54

Care tip: let the candle burn for about 2 hours the first time, trim the wick to 3–5 mm before each use and never leave it unattended.